In re Postsentence Review of: Leanne Marie Hardy (Majority)
[…] Pamphlet) § 3709, at 233 n.32. A request that Division One hold Smith to have been wrongly decided on this basis was rejected in 2009, however. State v. Bowers, noted at 152 Wn. App. 1055 (2009); see GR 14.1 (unpublished decisions have no precedential value, are not binding on any court, and may be relied on only for their persuasive value). 5 No. 36086-5-III In re Postsentence Review of Hardy “is per-offense.” Postsentence Pet. at 5, 7. It argues that Ms. Hardy’s two controlled substance violations fail an eligibility criterion appearing at RCW 9.94A.660(1)(f), that “[t]he end of the standard sentence range for the current offense is greater than one year.” It argues that because Ms. Hardy was not eligible for DOSA sentencing for the controlled substance counts, we should “remand either for resentencing or to grant a DOSA only for the DOSA-eligible offenses.” Id. at 1.3 The State and Ms.