State of Washington v. D.W.C. (Majority)
[…] Id. “Community supervision” is defined by chapter 13.40 RCW to mean “an individualized program” consisting of “one or more of the following: (a) Communitybased sanctions; (b) Community-based rehabilitation; (c) Monitoring and reporting requirements; (d) Posting of a probation bond; [and] (e) Residential treatment.” RCW 13.40.020(5)(a)-(e). “Community-based rehabilitation” is broadly defined, and includes “outpatient substance abuse treatment programs.” RCW 13.40.020(2). “Monitoring and reporting requirements” is also broadly defined and includes “court-ordered treatment programs during specified hours” and “other conditions or limitations as the court may require which may not include confinement.” RCW 13.40.020(20). “Juvenile courts are permitted wide latitude and discretion in imposing conditions in a disposition order.” State v. K.H.-H., 185 Wn.2d 745, 755, 374 P.3d 1141 (2016). We review the juvenile court’s disposition for an abuse of discretion. State v. Roberson, 118 Wn.