State of Washington v. Ruben Dario Rojas, Jr. (Majority)
[…] Hennessey, 80 Wn. App. at 194; see also State v. Condon, 182 Wn.2d 307, 314, 343 P.3d 357 (2015). A claim of insufficiency admits the truth of the State's evidence and all inferences that reasonably can be drawn from it. Condon, 182 Wn.2d at 314. RCW 9.94A.533(6) provides that "[a]n additional twenty-four months shall be added to the standard sentence range for any ranked offense involving a violation of ... RCW 69.50.435 .... " RCW 69.50.435(l)(c) provides that a school bus stop 5 No. 34516-5-III State v. Rojas enhancement applies when a drug offense takes place "[w]ithin one thousand feet of a school bus route stop designated by the school district." In this case, the State never presented any evidence to prove the school bus route stop existed on January 14, 2016, the day Mr. Rojas delivered the morphine. The map itself indicates it was prepared on June 2, 2016, but neither the map nor Mr.