State Of Washington, Respondent V. Dena M. Hangartner, Appellant (Majority)
[…] Third, we agree with counsel that the trial court sufficiently informed Hangartner of her rights in entering the mental health court program. Fourth, we agree with counsel that Hangartner was properly terminated from the mental health court program for not complying with the program’s requirements. And fifth, Hangartner cannot show sentencing error because the trial court imposed a first-time offender sentence, which cannot be appealed, and the court properly imposed only mandatory LFOs. See RCW 9.94A.585(1) (“a sentence imposed on a first-time offender under RCW 9.94A.650 shall . . . be deemed to be within the standard sentence range for the offense and shall not be appealed”); State v. Ramirez, 191 Wn.2d 732, 746, 426 P.3d 714 (2018) (regarding the imposition of mandatory LFOs on indigent defendants). CONCLUSION Based on the above, the potential issues raised by counsel are wholly frivolous.