Estate Of James A. Saunders (Majority)
[…] Id. Jones and Harris did not contest the April will, nor did they ever offer the September will for admission to probate as expected. As a result, the Villavicencioses did not file a will contest against the September will. B. Requests for Special Notice, Adjudication of Solvency, and Nonintervention Powers In April 2021, Jones and Harris requested special notice of proceedings regarding Saunders’s estate under RCW 11.28.240(1), which permits “any person interested in the estate as an heir, devisee, distributee, legatee or creditor” to request notice of proceedings in the administration of the estate.