Personal Restraint Petition Of Seth James Curran (Majority)
[…] Br. in Supp. of Personal Restraint Pet. at 15, 18 (underscore omitted). No. 56044-5-II RCW 10.73.090(1) provides: No petition or motion for collateral attack on a judgment and sentence in a criminal case may be filed more than one year after the judgment becomes final if the judgment and sentence is valid on its face and was rendered by a court of competent jurisdiction. Curran’s judgment and sentence became final on January 7, 2019, when the trial court entered it. RCW 10.73.090(3)(a).