Parentage Of K.G.-S., Janene Gordon, Appellant V Scott K. Serven, Respondent (Majority)
[…] Br. of Appellant at 50. Kessler’s testimony supported both this figure and the $66,898 figure, as pointed out by the court. But Kessler’s written analysis in Exhibit 128 indicated that $66,898 was Serven’s net monthly cash flow. The trial court described this exhibit as “the best evidence the Court had regarding [Serven’s] income.” 5 RP (Feb. 9, 2021) at 575. Gordon provides no argument as to why the trial court abused its discretion by relying on this figure. 11 22 No. 55619-7-II RCW 26.19.071(6)(a) provides guidelines for imputing income “in the absence of records of a parent’s actual earnings,” listed in order of priority. At the top of this list is “[f]ull-time earnings at the current rate of pay,” followed by “[f]ull-time earnings at the historical rate of pay based on reliable information, such as employment security department data.” RCW 26.19.071(6)(a)(i) and (ii).