Twin Harbor Fish & Wildlife, Appellant V State Fish & Wildlife, Respondent (Majority)
[…] RCW 34.05.370(2)(c). The rulemaking file must also contain “[c]itations to data, factual information, studies, or reports on which the agency relies in the adoption of the rule, indicating where such data, factual information, studies, or reports are available for review by the public.” RCW 34.05.370(2)(f). “The file and materials incorporated by reference shall be available for public inspection.” RCW 34.05.370(1). RCW 34.05.570(4)(b) provides that “[a] person whose rights are violated by an agency's failure to perform a duty that is required by law to be performed may file a petition for review . . . seeking an order pursuant to this subsection requiring performance.” Furthermore, RCW 34.05.510 provides that “[t]his chapter establishes the exclusive means of judicial review of agency action.” The term “agency action” means “the adoption or application of an agency rule.” RCW 34.05.010(3).