Twin Harbor Fish & Wildlife, Appellant V State Fish & Wildlife, Respondent (Majority)
[…] RCW 34.05.370(2)(f). “The file and materials incorporated by reference shall be available for public inspection.” RCW 34.05.370(1). RCW 34.05.570(4)(b) provides that “[a] person whose rights are violated by an agency's failure to perform a duty that is required by law to be performed may file a petition for review . . . seeking an order pursuant to this subsection requiring performance.” Furthermore, RCW 34.05.510 provides that “[t]his chapter establishes the exclusive means of judicial review of agency action.” The term “agency action” means “the adoption or application of an agency rule.” RCW 34.05.010(3).