Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., App./cross-res. V. Wa State Health Care Authority, Res./cross-app. (Majority)
[…] The HCA filed a motion to dismiss Sarepta’s petition for judicial review, arguing that Sarepta lacked standing under the APA. The superior court denied the HCA’s motion to dismiss for lack of standing. The superior court also denied Sarepta’s petition for judicial review on the merits. RCW 34.05.570(2)(a) provides, “A rule may be reviewed by petition for declaratory judgment filed pursuant to this subsection.” 3 8 No. 54870-4-II Sarepta appeals and the HCA cross-appeals.