Robin Hood Village MHC, LLC, Respondent V. Austin Jansen, Et Al, Appellants (Majority)
[…] RCW 19.80.005(5)(c). 3 6 No. 53966-7-II they are verities on appeal. In re Det. of W.C.C., 193 Wn. App. 783, 793 n.5, 372 P.3d 179 (2016). Accordingly, Jansen was unlawfully detaining the premises under RCW 59.12.030(6), and the trial court did not err by finding him liable. V. ATTORNEY FEES AND COSTS Robin Hood argues that it is entitled to appellate attorney fees and costs under RCW 59.20.110 and RAP 18.1. RCW 59.20.110 provides that “[i]n any action arising out of this chapter, the prevailing party shall be entitled to reasonable attorney’s fees and costs.” Because Robin Hood prevails on this appeal arising under the MHLTA, we hold that it is entitled to attorney fees and costs on appeal.