Estate Of Sandra Westall (Majority)
[…] (Emphasis added.) Although listing estate property for sale to determine its market value does not fall within any of the enumerated purposes, determining the value of estate property certainly is a purpose of title 11 RCW. Therefore, Paul’s one-half interest in the Gig Harbor property was subject to estate administration. Further, RCW 11.96A.020(1)(a) gives the court “full and ample power and authority under this title to administer and settle . . . [a]ll matters concerning the estates and assets of . . . deceased persons.”