Marriage Of Aimee Guardado, Respondent V. Otto Guardado, Appellant (Majority)
[…] We do not make arguments for the parties that they have not made themselves. Cave Props. v. City of Bainbridge Island, 199 Wn. App. 651, 663, 401 P.3d 327 (2017). Accordingly, we hold that Otto has failed to preserve any objection to the trial court’s sealing of Aimee’s counseling records.5 C. DISTRIBUTION OF EMBRYO Otto argues that the trial court erred in not awarding ownership of the parties’ unborn embryo to either party. We disagree. 1. Legal Background a. Distribution of Property RCW 26.09.080 states that the trial court must “make such disposition of the property and the liabilities of the parties . . . as shall appear just and equitable,” based on relevant factors.