Amy S Devargas, Appellant V Joshua D Kleymeyer, Respondent (Majority)
[…] RCW 13.34.020. Although in setting the actual child support obligations, “[a]ll income and resources of each parent’s household shall be disclosed and considered by the court. . . . Only the income of the parents of the children whose support is at issue shall be calculated for purposes of calculating the basic support obligation.” RCW 26.19.071(1). Thus, for purposes of calculating the presumptive obligation, “[i]ncome and resources of any other person shall not be included.” RCW 26.19.071(1). The statute lists sources of money the court must include in a parent’s gross income, sources it must exclude from gross income, and expenses the court must deduct from the parent’s gross income to determine net income. RCW 26.19.071(3)-(5).