State Of Washington, Respondent V. Fagalulu Feau Filitaula, Appellant (Majority)
[…] RCW 9A. 08. 010( 4). Even if the substitution of knowingly for willfully can be characterized as inartful, we see no prejudice as a result. Filitaula does not show that his defense would have differed had the information charged him with willfully violating the no- contact order. IV. COMMUNITY CUSTODY Finally, Filitaula argues that the trial court violated RCW 9. 94A.701( 9) by imposing 12 . months of community custody. We disagree. RCW 9.94A.701( 9) provides that a community custody term " shall be reduced by the court whenever an offender' s standard range term of confinement in combination with the term of community custody exceeds of a no- contact order 26. 50. 110( 5); points, his a class appropriate C RCW 9A. 20. 021( 1)( standard range was During initiation is the statutory sentencing, 60 felony for the punishable by crime." up to 60 The crime of felony violation months' confinement.