State Of Washington, Respondent V. Raymall A. Jameson, Appellant
[…] In addition to testimony about the DUI arrest on June 20, 2009, the arresting officers 1 An ignition-interlock device connects to a vehicle s ignition system and requires the driver to blow into a tube to start the vehicle. If the device detects alcohol, it does not start the vehicle. See VRP at 46. 2 RCW 46.61.502 provides: (1) A person is guilty of driving while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug if the person drives a vehicle within this state: (a) And the person has, within two hours after driving, an alcohol concentration of 0.08 or higher as shown by analysis of the person's breath or blood made under RCW 46.61.506; 3 Jameson is also known as Raymell Arthur Curtis and some of his prior convictions use that name. 4 RCW 46.61.502(6) provides: It is a class C felony punishable under chapter 9.94A RCW, . . . if: (a) The person has four or more prior offenses within ten years as defined in RCW 46.61.5055. 3 No. 39774-9-II associated with Jameson s 2001, 2002, and 2007 DUI arrests testified and identified Jameson as the person previously cited and convicted of three of his prior DUI convictions.