James O'hagan, Respondent V. Northwest Farm Credit Services, Appellant
[…] Coltran, 110 Wn. App. 883, 43 P.3d 67 (2002). On October 9, the superior court issued a supplemental order 2 RCW 6.32.270 provides: In any supplemental proceeding, where it appears to the court that a judgment debtor may have an interest in or title to any real property, and such interest or title is disclaimed by the judgment debtor or disputed by another person, or it appears that the judgment debtor may own or have a right of possession to any personal property, and such ownership or right of possession is substantially disputed by another person, the court may, if the person or persons claiming adversely be a party to the proceeding, adjudicate the respective interests of the parties in such real or personal property, and may determine such property to be wholly or in part the property of the judgment debtor. If the person claiming adversely to the judgment debtor be not a party to the proceeding, the court shall by show cause order or otherwise cause such person to be brought in and made a party thereto . . .. 3 The memorandum opinion directs FCS to prepare an order consistent with its holding, but no such order appears in the record. 4 RCW 6.13.110, entitled Application under RCW 6.13.100 must be made by verified petition . . . . sets standards for a petition that must be filed when attempting