Carl Cook, Appellant V. Curtis Thompson Et Al, Respondents (Majority)
[…] He says the trial court erred by believing Thompson’s testimony, but we do not review credibility determinations. State v. Davis, 182 Wn.2d 222, 227, 340 P.3d 820 (2014). He makes several claims of error about a “pending Motion for Accounting before the trial court.” None of that material is in the record, so we will not consider it. He assigns error to an evidentiary ruling yet fails to support the issue with legal argument and record citations. We consider this claim abandoned. 4 The notice in RCW 61.24.040(4) requires, among other things, (1) a “description of the action necessary to cure the default and a description of the documentation necessary to show that the default has been cured,” (2) an explanation of how to “reinstate” the deed of trust and legal avenues the borrower may pursue, and (3) a warning that “if you do not succeed in restraining the sale by court action, your property will be sold.” 4 No. 82152-1-I/5 waiver of any proper grounds for invalidating the Trustee’s