L. H., Appellant V. State Of Washington, Respondent (Majority)
[…] The DCR’s decision to seek a revocation was -9- No. 80824-9-I/10 amply documented here and L.H. fails to identify any specific piece of reasonably available information the DCR failed to consider or any action the DCR should have taken in lieu of revocation. Finally, L.H. argues that, in granting the petition, the trial court failed to consider mandatory factors set out in RCW 71.05.245. The record does not support this argument. RCW 71.05.590(5) provides that the court, when considering a revocation petition, must consider factors specified in RCW 71.05.245 “as they apply to the question of whether to enforce, modify, or revoke a court order for involuntary treatment.” RCW 71.05.245 instructs the court to “consider the symptoms and behavior of the respondent in light of all available evidence concerning the respondent’s historical behavior,” including symptoms of severe deterioration, violent acts, and marked and concerning changes in baseline behavior, and whether, without treatment, continued deterioration is probable.