State Of Washington, Respondent V. B. J. N., Appellant (Majority)
[…] The law required the State to prove that B.J.N. (1) carried onto or possessed on (2) public or private school premises (3) any dangerous weapon as defined in RCW 9.41.250. RCW 9.41.250(1)(b) provides that “[e]very person 3 No. 80672-6-I/4 who . . . [f]urtively carries with intent to conceal any dagger, dirk, pistol, or other dangerous weapon” is guilty of possession of a dangerous weapon.