Melissa M. Norton, Appellant V. Washington State Department Of Health, Respondent (Majority)
[…] But these letters came after Judge Villarreal admitted the 2014 Agreed Order and the photographs, so they did not cause a bias against Norton that manifested itself in admission of those two exhibits. Judge Villarreal did not abuse his discretion by failing to recuse himself. E. Attorney Fees Norton requests attorney fees and expenses under RCW 4.84.350(1), which requires a court to grant such an award to a qualified party that prevails in judicial review of an agency action. “A qualified party shall be considered to have prevailed if the qualified party obtained relief on a significant issue that achieves some benefit that the qualified party sought.” RCW 4.84.350(1). Since Norton has not prevailed on any issue, we deny her request. We affirm. WE CONCUR: 17