State Of Washington, Respondent V. Kevin S. Thomas, Appellant (Majority)
[…] But, as here, when a party fails to demonstrate any prejudicial error, we will not reverse a conviction. State v. Stevens, 58 Wn. App. 478, 498, 794 P.2d 38 (1990). Because Thomas established no errors, the cumulative error doctrine does not apply. DOC Supervision Fee Finally, Thomas challenges the imposition of community custody supervision fees as a part of his judgment and sentence. Community custody supervision fees are authorized under RCW 9.94A.703(2)(d), which states, “Unless waived by the court, as part of any term of community custody, the court shall order an offender to . . . [p]ay supervision fees as determined by the [Department of Corrections].” Because the sentencing court can waive these fees, they are discretionary Legal Financial Obligations (LFOs). See State v. Dillon, 12 Wn. App. 2d 133, 152, 456 P.3d 1199 (2020), review denied, 195 Wn.2d 1022 (2020); State v. Lundstrom, 6 Wn.