Samish Indian Nation, Appellant V. Department Of Licensing, Respondent (Majority)
[…] App. at 548 (citing Edelman v. State, 160 Wn. App. 294, 303, 248 P.3d 581 (2011)). 10 Campbell & Gwinn, 146 Wn.2d at 9-10 (citing J.M., 144 Wn.2d at 480). 11 Magney v. Truc Pham, __ Wn.2d __, 466 P.3d 1077, 1082 (2020) (alterations in original) (quoting Campbell & Gwinn, 146 Wn.2d at 11). See RCW 82.38.310(5) (“The governor may delegate the power to negotiate fuel tax agreements to the department of licensing.”). 12 4 No. 79733-6-I/5 “Reservation” is not defined in the statute.