State Of Washington, Respondent V. Justin Ross Wheeler, Appellant (Majority and Order)
[…] DiFrancesco, 449 U.S. 117, 101 S. Ct. 426, 66 L. Ed. 2d 328 (1980). 83 Wn. App. 707, 924 P.2d 40 (1996). 20 Com. v. Arriaga, 422 Pa. Super. 52, 56, 618 A.2d 1011 (1993). 19 8 No. 79574-1/ 9 Credit for Time Served Wheeler next claims, and the State concedes, that he should receive credit for the time served on work crew during his SSOSA. RCW 9.94A.670(11) requires that “[a]ll confinement time served during the period of community custody shall be credited to the offender if the suspended sentence is revoked.” “Confinement” includes both partial and total confinement. 21 Partial confinement includes work crew. 22 The court sanctioned Wheeler for prior SSOSA violations and ordered him to serve on work crew multiple times.