In Re Dependency Of : A.m-s., Dob: 12/17/08, Sergio Michel-garcia, Pet V. State Of Wa, Resp (Majority)
[…] He stipulated to a finding under RCW 13.34.030(6)(b)4 that “the child is abused or neglected as defined in Chapter 26.44 RCW,” and a finding under RCW I 3.34.030(6)(c) that the child had no parent capable of adequately caring for the child. Michel-Garcia also acknowledged that the services listed in section 4.5 of the order “would be required in order to reunite him with his child.”