F. Robert Strahm, Appellant V. Snohomish County, Respondent (Majority)
[…] RCW 42.56.520(1)(a)-(e). Should an agency 7 Strahm additionally argues the County's response to request K008293 violated the PRA because it did not provide an exemption log and did not conduct an adequate search. First, the County did not need to provide an exemption log because it did not redact or refuse to provide any record. See RCW 42.56.210("Agency responses refusing, in whole or in part, inspection of any public record shall include a statement of the specific exemption authorizing the withholding of the record (or part) and a brief explanation of how the exemption applies to the record withheld."). Second, Strahm did not argue below that the County failed to conduct an adequate search and thus improperly raises the argument on appeal. Accordingly, we decline to address this issue.