In Re The Dep Of Lal., Arion Lamb Sr., Appellant V. Dshs, State Of Wa., Respondent (Majority)
[…] P D , 58 Wn. App. at 25. In determining whether substantial evidence supports the trial court's findings, this court does not weigh the evidence or the credibility of witnesses. In re Dependency of E.L.F., 117 Wn. App. 241, 245, 70 P.3d 163(2003). II. Offer or Provision of Services The father challenges the juvenile court's finding that the Department offered or provided all necessary services capable of correcting his parental deficiencies as required by RCW 13.34.180(1)(d). In particular, he claims the Department did not make reasonable efforts to provide services to him when he was incarcerated for robbery. To meet its burden under RCW 13.34.180(1)(d), the Department must prove that "the services ordered under RCW 13.34.136 have been expressly and understandably offered or provided and all necessary services, reasonably 8 No. 79220-2-1/9 available, capable of correcting the parental deficiencies within the foreseeable future have been expressly and understandably offered or provided." Necessary services are "those services 'needed to address a condition that precludes reunification of the parent and child." K.M.M., 186 Wn.2d at 480 (quoting In re Dependency of A.M.M., 182 Wn. App. 776, 793, 332 P.3d 500 (2014)).