In Re The Marriage Of Shawna L. Hubbard, Respondent And Marcus T. Ross, Appellant (Majority)
[…] Cowiche Canyon Conservancy v. Bosley, 118 Wn.2d 801, 809, 828 P.2d 549 (1992); RAP 10.3(a)(6). Nor are we aware of anything in the record to support this argument. 3 No. 78682-2-114 C. Hubbard’s Income Ross next argues that the modification was improper because the court failed to consider numerous large bank deposits and other substantial assets in calculating Hubbard’s income. We disagree. “All income and resources of each parent’s household shall be disclosed and considered by the court when the court determines the~child support obligations of each parent.” RCW 26.19.071(1). A parent’s income and deductions must be verified by tax returns for the prior two years and current paystubs, and “[o]ther sufficient verification” is required to verify “income and deductions which do not appear on tax returns or paystubs.” RCW 26.19.071(2). Attached to her modification petition, Hubbard filed two years of federal income tax returns, paystubs, and bank statements.