Danny J. Payne, Respondent V. Colleen M. Payne, Appellant (Majority)
[…] App. 257, 261, 319 P.3d 45(2013). Under RCW 26.09.080, the trial court is to make a distribution of property that is just and equitable after consideration of all relevant factors, including but not limited to “(1) The nature and extent of the community property; (2) The nature and extent of the separate property; (3) The duration of the marriage ; and (4) The economic circumstances of each spouse at the time the division of property is to become effective.” 10 In re Marriage of Larson & Calhoun, 178 Wn. App. 133, 138, 313 P.3d 1228 (2013) (quoting In re Marriage of Muhammad, 153 Wn.2d 795, 803, 108 P.3d 779 (2005)). ~ Wright, 179 Wn. App. at 261-62. - . . . . - ~Id. at 262. 13 Morris v.