Christelle Cunningham, Appellant V. State Of Wa., Dshs, Respondent (Majority)
[…] Diehl, 153 Wn.2d at 217. When reviewing an administrative decision, "the superior court is acting in its limited appellate capacity, and all statutory procedural requirements must be met before the court's 22 No. 76612-1-1/23 appellate jurisdiction is properly invoked." Seattle v. Pub. Emp't Relations Comm'n, 116 Wn.2d 923, 926, 809 P.2d 1377 (1991). RCW 34.05.542(2) provides that a petition for judicial review of an agency order "shall be filed with the court and served on the agency, the office of the attorney general, and all parties of record within [30] days after service of the final order." Cunningham filed the motion to amend the petition for judicial review to request review of the DEL order 76 days after DEL mailed the Final Order.