Midtown Limited Partnership, Respondent vs. Omari Tahir-garrett, Et Al., Appellants (Majority)
[…] There was no error.13 F Tahir-Garrett next contends that the trial court erred by barring him from possessing or entering both the parcel of land on which the residence here at issue was located and the square city block of property owned by MidTown encompassing the parcel. As a preliminary matter, Tahir-Garrett presents no decisional authority or analysis in support of his contention. We do not consider arguments unsupported by authority or analysis. Cowiche Canyon Conservancy v. Bosley, 118 Wn.2d 801, 809, 828 P.2d 549 (1992). Nevertheless, Tahir-Garrett's claim also fails on the merits. RCW 59.18.380 authorizes a trial court in a residential tenancy unlawful detainer action to grant "such other relief as may be prayed for in the plaintiffs complaint and provided for in this chapter." "The procedures set forth in the generalized unlawful detainer statutes, chapter 59.12 RCW,'apply to the extent they are not supplanted by those found in the Residential Landlord—Tenant Act.' 13 Tahir-Garrett asserts that the trial court erred by declining to credit the trial testimony of Thomas