In Re The Marriage Of Kseniia Golubeva, Respondent And Evgeny Pistrak, Appellant (Majority)
[…] discretion on the part of the trial court."8 The trial court abuses its discretion when its decision is manifestly unreasonable or based on untenable grounds or reasons.9 A court's decision is manifestly unreasonable if it is outside the range of acceptable choices, given the facts and the applicable legal standard; it is based on untenable grounds if the factual findings are unsupported by the record; it is based on untenable reasons if it is based on an incorrect standard or the facts do not meet the requirements of the correct standard.E191 An award of temporary maintenance is governed by RCW 26.09.060, which provides,"The court may issue... an order for temporary maintenance or support in such amounts and on such terms as are just and proper in the circumstances."11 In re Marriage of Valente, 179 Wn. App. 817, 822, 320 P.3d 115(2014) (quoting In re Marriage of Mueller, 140 Wn. App. 498, 510, 167 P.3d 568 (2007)). 7 In re Marriage of Bowen, 168 Wn.