State Of Washington, Respondent V. Biniam Petros Dubiso, Appellant (Majority)
[…] RCW 9A.44.050(1)(a) provides, in pertinent part, that "[a] person is guilty of rape in the second degree when, under circumstances not constituting rape in the first degree, the person engages in sexual intercourse with another person ...[b]y forcible compulsion." 3 RCW 9A.52.025(1) provides, in pertinent part, that "[a] person is guilty of residential burglary if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, the person enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling other than a vehicle." The State alleged that this crime was committed for the purpose of sexual motivation. RCW 9.94A.835. - 9- No. 76076-9-1/10 sufficient if it supports a logical and reasonable inference of the facts that the State seeks to prove.