Maryam Javan, Respondent V. Amin Khanof, Appellant (Majority)
[…] App. 590, 59394, 849 P.2d 669 (1993). 19 CP at 189. 29 In re Marriage of Littlefield, 133 Wn.2d 39, 46, 51-52, 940 P.2d 1362 (1997); In re Marriage of Katare, 175 Wn.2d 23, 35, 283 P.3d 546(2012). 21 In re Marriage of Murray, 28 Wn. App. 187, 189, 622 P.2d 1288 (1981). 22 In re Marriage of Kim, 179 Wn. App. 232, 240, 317 P.3d 555(2014). 6 No. 75597-8-1/7 First, Khanof assigns error to the parenting plan because the trial court "did not take a fair position to alternate the custodian right between parties when both parent[s] are given equal residential time."23 Khanof cites RCW 26.09.285, which provides that "a parenting plan shall designate the parent with whom the child is scheduled to reside a majority of the time as the custodian of the child." He relies on the statute to argue the custodial right should alternate year to year because the parties share equal residential time. But his briefing is conclusory and does not cite any authority to support this argument.