Ginger A. Galando, Respondent V. Matthew P. Galando, Appellant (Majority)
[…] He would wake me up all hours of the night, and tell me that there was Stealth helicopters in the backyard. And ninja guys crawling up the side of the house. And, you know,just before these episodes started happening he had spent a good amount of money on a home security system because he would spend quite a few hours, you know, going over the videos throughout the day of what the cameras recorded. It's how he eventually would spend his nights. Substantial evidence supports the court finding Matthew engaged in emotional abuse of the children and has a history of domestic violence. Under RCW 26.09.191(2)(a), the court shall limit a parent's residential time. RCW 26.09.191(2)(a) states, in pertinent part: The parent's residential time with the child shall be limited if it is found that (ii) physical, the parent has engaged in any of the following conduct sexual, or a pattern of emotional abuse of a child; [or](iii) a history of acts of domestic violence as defined in RCW 26.50.010(3). 13 NO. 74427-5-1 (Consol. with No. 74428-3-1)/14 The parenting plan states, in pertinent part: 1. All visitation for father with the children set forth herein is contingent upon father's compliance with the following requirements: a. b.