Ginger A. Galando, Respondent V. Matthew P. Galando, Appellant (Majority)
[…] Matthew testified that his annual income from 2000 to 2001 was 1100,000 with a $20,000 bonus." Matthew also argues the child support worksheet improperly requires consideration of Trust income of $15,233.00 per month. While the worksheet requires a parent to disclose "Other Income," the record shows the court imputed income of $8,330.30 based on his earnings in 2000 to 2001. Matthew argues that under RCW 26.19.075(5), the court cannot rely on an agreement of the parties to order child support in excess of the standard calculation. RCW 26.19.075(5) states,"Agreement of the parties is not by itself adequate reason for any deviations from the standard calculation."7 There is no dispute Matthew agreed to a slight deviation in child support from $1,635.66 to $1,800.00 a month. 3.7 REASONS FOR DEVIATION FROM STANDARD CALCULATION. [X] The child support amount[of $1,800] ordered in paragraph 3.5 deviates from the standard calculation for the following reasons: