Ginger A. Galando, Respondent V. Matthew P. Galando, Appellant (Majority)
[…] RCW 26.09.002; Schroeder, 106 Wn. App. at 349. In establishing a residential schedule for children in a parenting plan, RCW 26.09.187(3)(a) identifies the factors a trial court must consider, including: (i) The relative strength, nature, and stability of the child's relationship with each parent;[and] (iii) Each parent's past and potential for future performance of parenting functions... , including whether a parent has taken greater responsibility for performing parenting functions relating to the daily needs of the child. RCW 26.09.187(3)(a) states,"The child's residential schedule shall be consistent with RCW 26.09.191." Matthew contends substantial evidence does not support finding that he engaged in a pattern of emotional abuse of a child or has a history of domestic violence under RCW 26.09.191(2).