Christopher James Burrows, Respondent V. Alicia Ann De Gon, Appellant (Majority)
[…] relating to the daily needs of the child; (iv) The emotional needs and developmental level of the child; (v) The child's relationship with siblings and with other significant adults, as well as the child's involvement with his or her physical surroundings, school, or other significant activities; 13 No. 72147-0-1/14 (vi) The wishes of the parents and the wishes of a child who is sufficiently mature to express reasoned and independent preferences as to his or her residential schedule; and (vii) Each parent's employment schedule, and shall make accommodations consistent with those schedules. RCW 26.09.187(3)(a) states, "The child's residential schedule shall be consistent with RCW 26.09.191." RCW 26.09.191(3) allows a court to impose restrictions in a parenting plan if the court finds a parent's involvement or conduct may have an adverse effect on the child's best interest and if any of the factors in RCW 26.09.191(3) are present.2 DeGon argues the trial court erred by designating