Christopher James Burrows, Respondent V. Alicia Ann De Gon, Appellant (Majority)
[…] The trial court has wide discretion to make an award of maintenance. In re Marriage of Luckev, 73 Wn. App. 201, 209, 868 P.2d 189 (1994) (citing In re Marriage of Bulicek, 59Wn. App. 630, 634, 800 P.2d 394 (1990)). The only limitation on the amount and duration of 8 Emphasis added. 9 Full-time equivalent. 23 No. 72147-0-1/24 maintenance under RCW 26.09.090 is that the award must be just. Luckev. 73 Wn. App. at 209. "We must presume that the court considered all evidence before it in fashioning the order." In re Marriage of Kelly. 85 Wn. App. 785, 793, 934 P.2d 1218 (1997). Under RCW 26.09.090(1), the court may award maintenance "in such amounts and for such periods of time as the court deems just" after considering the following factors: (a) The financial resources of the party seeking maintenance, including separate or community property apportioned to him or her, and his or her ability to meet his or her needs independently, including the extent to which a provision for support of a