Helen Immelt, Et Al., Resps. V. Estate Of Robert Bonneville, Et Al., Apps. (Majority)
[…] "Plain meaning is discerned from the ordinary meaning of the language at issue, the context of the statute in which the provision is found, related provisions, and the statutory scheme as a whole." In re Estate of Blessing, 174 Wn.2d 5To the extent that Finding of Fact 75 required the court to engage in statutory interpretation in deciding thatchapter 63.60 RCW applies to real estate appraisal reports, it partially reflects a conclusion of law. No. 68803-1-1/8 (Consolid. w/No. 69001-9-1) 228, 231, 273 P.3d 975 (2012) (citing State v. Jacobs, 154 Wn.2d 596, 600, 115 P.3d 281 (2005)). RCW 63.60.030(1) provides: Every individual or personality has a property right in the use of his or her name, voice, signature, photograph, or likeness." RCW 63.60.050 provides that "[a]ny person who uses or authorizes the use of a living or deceased individual's or personality's name, voice, signature, photograph or likeness, on or in goods, merchandise, or products entered into commerce in this state, or for purposes of advertising products,