Deborah Rodriguez, Appellant V. American One Finance, Inc., Et Al., Respondents (Majority)
[…] Violation ofthe MBPA is a per se violation of the Consumer Protection Act, chapter 19.86 RCW (CPA). See RCW 19.146.100 (any violation of the MBPA constitutes "an unfair or deceptive act or practice and unfair method of competition in the conduct of trade or commerce" for purposes of the CPA); State v.