Trisha Shoblom, Appellant V. Kristina Dyer Et Al, Respondents
[…] No. 415, 79 Wn. App. 841, 848, 917 P.2d 1086 (1995). An explicit hour-byhour analysis of each lawyer's time sheets is unnecessary as long as the award is made with a consideration of the relevant factors and reasons sufficient for review are given for the amount awarded. Id. There was no abuse of discretion reasonable number of hours incurred in obtaining the successful result multiplied by the reasonable hourly rate. Bloor v. Fritz, 143 Wn. App. 718, 750, 180 P.3d 805 (2008). 13 No. 66648-7-I/14 in the amount of fees. Attorney Fees on Appeal Pichler and Dyer request fees, citing RAP 18.1, RCW 4.84.010, and RCW 4.84.250 .300. RCW 4.84.290 provides: If the case is appealed, the prevailing party on appeal shall be considered the prevailing party for the purpose of applying the provisions of RCW 4.84.250: PROVIDED, That if, on appeal, a retrial is ordered, the court ordering the retrial shall designate the prevailing party, if any, for the purpose of applying the provisions of RCW 4.84.250. In addition, if the prevailing party on appeal would be entitled to attorneys fees under the provisions of RCW 4.84.250, the court deciding the appeal shall allow to the prevailing party such additional amount as the court shall adjudge reasonable as attorneys fees for the appeal.