Daniel Alan Frazier v. Commonwealth of Virginia
[…] Code § 8.01-384(A) provides, in relevant part, that “if a party has no opportunity to object to a ruling or order at the time it is made, the absence of an objection shall not thereafter prejudice him . . . on appeal.”