Jesse Ryan Hackett, s/k/a Jessi Ryan Hackett v. Commonwealth of Virginia
[…] Ann. § 30-22-1(B) (“Resisting, evading or obstructing an officer consists of . . . intentionally fleeing, attempting to evade or evading an officer of this state when the person . . . has knowledge that the officer is attempting to apprehend or arrest him . . . .”); 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 5104.2(a) (“A person commits an offense if the person knowingly and intentionally flees on foot from a public servant attempting to lawfully arrest or detain that person.”); Tex.