Antonio Jesus Flores v. The State of Texas Appeal from 377th District Court of Victoria County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Ramos v. State, 245 S.W.3d 410, 417–18 (Tex. Crim. App. 2008). Thus, we further conclude that the State met its burden of producing sufficient evidence from which the trial court could have determined that the evidence that was likely to be admitted at trial would be adequate to support a finding by the jury that appellant committed the separate offense of indecency with a child beyond a reasonable doubt.2 See id.; see also TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 21.11 (defining sexual contact as being “any touching by a person, including touching through clothing, of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of a child” with the intent to gratify the actor’s sexual desires).