In the Matter of the Marriage of Mark Anthony Duncan and Jaime Lynn Duncan Appeal from 105th District Court of Nueces County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Specifically, Mark states that “[a]fter being presented with overwhelming evidence that Jaime committed fraud and waste on the community, the trial court failed to reconstitute the estate to the amount the estate was before Jaime committed fraud and waste.” However, because Mark directs us to no evidence supporting a fraud and waste claim, Mark’s contingent argument that the trial court failed to reconstitute the estate due to fraud or waste must also fail. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 7.009 (requiring the trial court to divide the value of the reconstituted estate in a just and right manner only if “the trier of fact determines that a spouse has committed actual or constructive fraud on the community”); TEX. R. APP. P. 38.1(i). We overrule Mark’s second issue. III. STANDING ORDERS By his third issue, Mark argues that the trial court abused its discretion “by not adhering to Nueces County Standing Orders.”