Annotate this Case
[…] We need not address it again. See TEX. R. APP. P. 47.1. 7 12 Jason additionally argues that the twenty-four-month payment obligation set forth in paragraph 31 of the 2020 Order is erroneous because it was supported by legally and factually insufficient evidence. He cites various provisions in chapter 158 of the family code, which governs how an obligor’s income is to be withheld in order to satisfy child support arrearages. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 158.005 (“In rendering a cumulative judgment for arrearages, the court shall order that a reasonable amount of income be withheld from the disposable earnings of the obligor to be applied toward the satisfaction of the judgment.”); id. § 158.007 (“If the court . . . finds that the schedule for discharging arrearages would cause the obligor . . . to suffer unreasonable hardship, the court or agency may extend the payment period for a reasonable length of time.”); id. § 158.009 (“An order or writ of withholding shall direct that any employer of the obligor withhold from the obligor’s disposable earnings the amount specified up to a maximum amount of 50 percent of the obligor’s disposable earnings.”).