Annotate this Case
[…] See TEX. R. CIV. P. 301 (“The judgment of the court shall conform to the pleadings.”); Stoner v. Thompson, 578 S.W.2d 679, 682 (Tex. 1979) (“[A] plaintiff may not sustain a favorable judgment on an unpleaded cause of action, in the absence of trial by consent.”). 5 Jason’s first and fifth issues are overruled. B. Multiple Arrearages Judgments By his second issue, Jason contends the trial court violated the family code “when it entered two separate cumulative child support arrearages judgments and two separate child support arrearages monthly payments.” See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.263(a) (“If a motion for enforcement of child support requests a money judgment for arrearages, the court shall confirm the amount of arrearages and render one cumulative money judgment.”) 6; In re Dryden, 52 S.W.3d 257, 263 (Tex.