Annotate this Case
[…] Except as herein provided this section applies to all persons regardless of minority or other legal disability. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 74.251(a). 6 Chapter 74 also provides that, if a claimant provides pre-suit notice as contemplated in § 74.051, the limitations period will be tolled for “a period of 75 days following the giving of the notice, and this tolling shall apply to all parties and potential parties.” Id. § 74.051(c).