Christopher Rogers v. Amy Rogers Appeal from 126th District Court of Travis County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See Tex. Fam. Code §§ 157.001–.002, .263; see also id. §§ 231.001 (designating attorney general as state’s Title IV-D agency), .101(a)(5) (stating services that Title IV-D agency may provide including enforcement of child and medical support orders). Attached to the motion was a financial activity report as of January 2021 showing the accrual of amounts that Christopher owed and payments that he had made. See id. § 157.002(3) (stating that motion for enforcement of child support “may include as an attachment a copy of a record of child support payments maintained by the Title IV-D registry”).