McKenna Lynn Kuhr v. Ronald Smith Appeal from Probate Court No. 1 of Travis County (memorandum opinion)
[…] R. App. P. 24.4 (authorizing review by motion filed in court of appeals with jurisdiction or potential jurisdiction over appeal from judgment in case); Standiford v. CitiMortgage, Inc., No. 03-15-00542-CV, 2015 Tex. App. LEXIS 9152, at *1 (Tex. App.—Austin Aug. 28, 2015, no In her notice of appeal, Kuhr also appeals “all other orders and rulings of the probate court” in the estate proceeding. She, however, does not identify the “other orders and rulings,” and her appeal in cause number 03-20-00583-CV is from the probate court’s order admitting the will to probate. See Tex. Est. Code § 32.001(c) (“A final order issued by a probate court is appealable to the court of appeals.”); Lehmann v.