Thomas Ray Pilgrim v. Texas Civil Commitment Office Appeal from 250th District Court of Travis County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See Tex. Health & Safety Code §§ 841.081(a) (“If at a trial conducted under Subchapter D the judge or jury determines that the person is a sexually violent predator, the judge shall commit the person for treatment and supervision to be coordinated by the office.”), .0834(b) (allowing committed person to file petition for less restrictive housing and supervision). We will affirm the trial court’s grant of TCCO’s plea to the jurisdiction.