In re City of Conroe, Texas; City of Magnolia, Texas; and City of Splendora, Texas Appeal from 98th District Court of Travis County (opinion)
[…] Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code ch. 37. 2 See id. § 37.002(b) (“This chapter is remedial; its purpose is to settle and to afford relief from uncertainty and insecurity with respect to rights, status, and other legal relations; and it is to be liberally construed and administered.”); see also MBM Fin. Corp. v. Woodlands Oper.