In re City of Conroe, Texas; City of Magnolia, Texas; and City of Splendora, Texas Appeal from 98th District Court of Travis County (opinion)
[…] Water Code § 49.184(d) (“After the approval [by the Attorney General] and registration of the bonds by the comptroller, they shall be incontestable in any court or other forum, for any reason, and shall be valid and binding obligations in accordance with their terms for all purposes.”), (e) (“A contract or lease may be submitted to the attorney general along with the bond records, and, if submitted, the approval of the attorney general of the bonds shall constitute an approval of the contract or lease and the contract or lease shall be incontestable.”). 9 Conroe, the Utility