Annotate this Case
[…] (citing Comptroller of Pub. Accounts, Docket No. 11,083 (1984))). 30 We use “Comptroller” to refer both to that office and the Attorney General in the context of the trial- and appellate-level litigation, as their interests are aligned. See Tex. Tax Code § 112.151(b) (“The suit must be brought against both the comptroller and the attorney general.”). 11 a foreign ultimate buyer) in Texas, when Lockheed Martin transferred possession and control of each jet to U.S. government representatives at Lockheed Martin’s Fort Worth facility.