Baxter Oil Service, Ltd. v. Texas Commission on Environmental Quality Appeal from 345th District Court of Travis County (memorandum opinion)
[…] (quoting 5 J. Stein, G. Mitchell & B. Mezines, Administrative Law 48–10 (1988)). While the Order itself does not expressly detail the responsible parties’ right to seek judicial review, it refers in the first paragraph to Section 361.188, which is titled “Final to inform “property owner in clear and concise language of the property owner’s right to appeal the board’s decision to district court”). 10 Administrative Order” and which states that Subchapter K of the Act (titled “Appeals; Joinder of Parties”) applies to orders issued under Section 361.188. See Tex. Health & Safety Code § 361.188(b) (“The provisions in Subchapters I, K, and L relating to administrative orders apply to orders issued under this section.”).